All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Relay Carnival Results
22nd JULY 2012
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:59.12
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Cathy Codling
Melissa Beames
00:28.48
Sarah Maguire
Rachel Ireland
00:30.64
2
18
01:02.54
NSA SANDBERN
Jenny Opperman
Robyn Ackland
00:32.90
Danielle Monti
Angela Chau
00:29.64
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:59.61
NTN TUGGERANONG
Atsuko McGowan
Annette Britten
00:30.65
Caroline Makin
Philippa Rickard
00:28.96
2
18
01:01.20
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Michelle Varker
Kathryn Dobson
00:30.66
Lisa Manning
Rosalind Arnold
00:30.54
3
16
01:06.01
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Kayla Steele
Jeanne Raper
00:33.77
Tracey Whalan
Emma Bartley
00:32.24
4
14
01:10.12
NCL CASTLE HILL
Amanda U
Kathryn Henson
00:33.13
Heather Cachia
Debbie DE Ridder
00:36.99
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:05.48
NTN TUGGERANONG
Jeanette Droop
Suzie Gunning
00:34.15
Ann Reid
Anne Smyth
00:31.33
2
18
01:05.64
NPT PICTON
Susan Feigler
Pauline Reason
00:32.28
Elly Ramon
Anna Barnes
00:33.36
3
16
01:08.03
NRY RYDE
Diana Hill
Vicky Watson
00:37.60
Kathy Andrews
Susan Leech
00:30.43
4
14
01:08.48
NPN PENRITH
Angela Elkington
Sally Hatcher
00:36.14
Stephanie Fletcher
Kim Brennan
00:32.34
5
12
01:14.32
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Kay Burton
Melanie Holdsworth
00:38.46
Jennifer Dooley
Nerida Murray
00:35.86
6
10
01:22.33
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Mary Fewings
Erin Crawford
00:44.74
Helen White
Linda Horiuchi
00:37.59
7
8
01:28.18
NWG WARRINGAH
Lorraine Dawes
Kathy Phelan
00:47.06
Bev Giveen
Roshani Ainkaran
00:41.12
8
6
01:29.78
NET ETTALONG
Narelle Duggan
Opal Eddy
00:48.70
Brooke Playford
Colleen Garland
00:41.08
9
4
01:33.97
NSA SANDBERN
Janet Small
Kaye Laurendet
00:53.75
Lynne Phillips
Gillian Kelaher
00:40.22
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:15.70
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Christine Carter
Virginia Nickoll
00:39.27
Margaret Perkins
Sandie Carden
00:36.43
2
18
01:17.01
NML MANLY
Margaret Cox
Vicki Cogan
00:37.72
Mary Woodward
Sue Johns
00:39.29
3
16
01:33.26
NRY RYDE
Lesa Colburn
Sandie Bredemeyer
00:37.91
Helen Rubin
Shirley Lewin
00:55.35
4
14
01:37.14
NWG WARRINGAH
Lynne Harris
Joy Saunders
00:53.05
Bridget Cook
Nerissa Worwood
00:44.09
5
12
01:51.17
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Marguerite Davidson
Barbara Briggs
00:44.49
Beverley Conley
Linda Beveridge
01:06.68
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Women's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:30.69
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Jocelyn Rowland
Janet Brien
00:43.37
Gloria Carden
Sallie Scully
00:47.32
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:46.63
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Jon Piesnik
Paul Murray
00:24.42
Ian Jeffery
Adam Beisler
00:22.21
2
18
00:49.64
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
David Lovelace
Robert Armitage
00:24.54
Daniel Beltrami
Luke Grabda
00:25.10
3
16
00:52.17
NWO WETT ONES
Ryan Bennett
Mark Holmes
00:27.08
Haydn Wood
Pascal Blanquer
00:25.09
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:46.56
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Staffan Wensing
Peter Kerr
00:23.56
John Bates
John Harvey
00:23.00
2
18
00:49.40
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Ignacio Palacios
Graham Hill
00:24.34
Darren Paton
Craig Smith
00:25.06
3
16
00:52.91
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Colin Hannah
Joe Watkins
00:26.50
Grant Parr
John De Vries
00:26.41
4
14
00:57.45
NSA SANDBERN
Christopher Mulhern
John Lupton
00:29.58
Ian McLauchlan
Andrew Royan
00:27.87
5
12
01:07.27
NGS GOSFORD
Michael Stringfellow
Colin Bullard
00:32.13
Peter Ray
Michael Wickman
00:35.14
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:51.46
NSA SANDBERN
Allan Samuels
Jorn Jacobsen
00:26.43
John Moore
Ronald Massaar
00:25.03
2
18
00:56.21
NCL CASTLE HILL
Grant Odell
Michael Abboud
00:29.06
Iain Cox
David King
00:27.15
3
16
00:59.01
NTN TUGGERANONG
Greg Gourley
Roger Dietrich
00:31.41
Jon McRae
Luke McGowan
00:27.60
4
14
00:59.44
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Michael Cockrem
Carl Wallace
00:31.28
Michael Hickerton
Drew Roberts
00:28.16
5
12
00:59.46
NWO WETT ONES
Lawrence Powderly
Peter McGee
00:30.36
Paul Myatt
Wayne Sherson
00:29.10
6
10
01:00.09
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Steven Ilsley
Gary Gilbert
00:29.68
Greg McPhee
Ross Cummins
00:30.41
7
8
01:06.91
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Stephan Wall
Robert Hayter
00:32.72
Chris Daly
Luke Parr
00:34.19
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Men's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:54.59
NPN PENRITH
Stephen Harvey
Peter Harvey
00:28.31
Bill Devenish
Paul Zampieri
00:26.28
2
18
01:04.02
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Milton O'Dell
Kim Richards
00:28.14
Kerry Ryan
Bill Atkinson
00:35.88
3
16
01:05.03
NSA SANDBERN
John Banks
Gordon Coates
00:34.55
Paul Vallis
Colin Freer
00:30.48
4
14
01:13.86
NML MANLY
Lindsay Brice
Raymond Watson
00:39.98
Max Taylor
Richard Edwards
00:33.88
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:23.64
NSA SANDBERN
Albert Laurendet
Michael McInerny
00:45.16
Bill Collis
Colin Stanford
00:38.48
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Mixed 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:53.63
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Adam Beisler
Kayla Steele
00:27.20
Emma Bartley
Paul Murray
00:26.43
2
18
00:56.53
NWO WETT ONES
Denis Matveev
Blandine Vallee
00:28.87
Tracey Clay
Vassili Efimov
00:27.66
3
16
00:58.38
NSA SANDBERN
Peta Opperman
Danielle Monti
00:30.48
Christopher Mulhern
Matthew Dredge
00:27.90
4
14
01:03.16
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Stephan Wall
Linda Horiuchi
Luke Parr
Melody Xu
00:00.00
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:52.01
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
John Harvey
Melissa Beames
00:26.50
Cathy Codling
Staffan Wensing
00:25.51
2
18
00:57.80
NTN TUGGERANONG
David Bale
Elizabeth Needham
00:29.53
Richard Flockart
Philippa Rickard
00:28.27
3
16
01:01.39
NSA SANDBERN
Linda Lloyd
Ann Holland
00:34.48
Stephen Haberley
Michael Poot
00:26.91
4
14
01:02.52
NSA SANDBERN
Kathleen Scofield
Jenny Opperman
00:33.75
Colin Freer
Jorn Jacobsen
00:28.77
5
12
01:03.25
NRY RYDE
Yvette Cotton
David Grauaug
00:33.01
Greg Lewin
Annabel King
00:30.24
0
DQ
NRY RYDE
Christopher Smith
Sandie Bredemeyer
00:30.94
Andrew McCrindell
Sally Bradey
00:32.28
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
00:58.20
NWG WARRINGAH
Keith Bourdon
Caron Peacock
00:28.95
Tony Wozniak
Jillian Hull
00:29.25
2
18
00:59.90
NNC NOVOCASTRIAN
Ian Jeffery
Tracey Whalan
00:29.04
Jeanne Raper
Drew Roberts
00:30.86
3
16
01:00.82
NPN PENRITH
Van Der Wel Ingrid
Stephanie Fletcher
00:31.25
Garry Fletcher
Brett Fraser
00:29.57
4
14
01:01.64
NSA SANDBERN
Margaret Clarke
Ian McLauchlan
00:32.05
Mandy Trezise
Andrew Royan
00:29.59
5
12
01:03.93
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Glen Downey
Diane Baker
00:38.72
Beverley Conley
Hans Preiss
00:25.21
6
10
01:04.55
NBT BLACKTOWN
Lynette Stevenson
Cassie Anderson
00:35.70
Stephen Morrissey
Jon M Hawton
00:28.85
7
8
01:04.72
NCL CASTLE HILL
Iain Cox
Heather Cachia
00:34.73
Angelique Solimon
Grant Odell
00:29.99
8
6
01:04.79
NPN PENRITH
Christopher Coburn
Kim Brennan
00:30.74
Sally Hatcher
Darren Fraser
00:34.05
9
4
01:16.52
NSA SANDBERN
Robyn Bingle
Lynne Phillips
00:46.45
Paul Vallis
David Harget
00:30.07
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:01.27
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Jan Taylor
Michelynne Holmes
00:31.29
Alvin Parr-Whalley
John Wynberg
00:29.98
2
18
01:05.75
NRY RYDE
Christopher Lock
Kathy Andrews
00:31.49
Michael Bradford
Jamie Turner
00:34.26
3
16
01:12.03
NWG WARRINGAH
Yvonne Perkins
James Reynolds
00:37.13
James McLean
Julia Atkins
00:34.90
4
14
01:14.84
NML MANLY
John Masters
Suzanne Millar
00:38.15
Susan Anderson
Peter Barkle
00:36.69
5
12
01:15.25
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Shane Batchelor
Sandi Rigby
00:39.59
Kerry Ryan
Bill Atkinson
00:35.66
6
10
01:17.52
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Desne Doman
Brendon Hyde
00:20.86
Carolyn Hinton
Robert Hayter
00:56.66
7
8
01:19.44
NWG WARRINGAH
Paul Bailey
Joy Saunders
00:42.10
Pamela Dawes
Ron Giveen
00:37.34
8
6
01:19.90
NSA SANDBERN
Janet Small
Gillian Kelaher
00:45.41
John Banks
Gordon Coates
00:34.49
9
4
01:20.60
NWG WARRINGAH
Nerissa Worwood
Bridget Cook
00:44.04
Charles Westheafer
Patrick Chandler
00:36.56
11
2
01:34.55
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Chris Daly
Anna Doukas
00:46.91
Mary Fewings
Peter Murray
00:47.64
10
2
01:25.15
NSA SANDBERN
Kaye Laurendet
Albert Laurendet
00:49.65
Genevieve Killham
Bill Collis
00:35.50
12
2
01:35.06
NET ETTALONG
Scott Smith
Opal Eddy
00:45.69
Colleen Garland
David Lynch
00:49.37
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:06.91
NML MANLY
Gary Stutsel
Jennie Morgan
00:35.17
Dawn Gledhill
Tony Goodwin
00:31.74
2
18
01:07.09
NWG WARRINGAH
John Martin
Violet Wilkinson
00:34.99
Jennifer McLean
Bill Harris
00:32.10
3
16
01:15.73
NWG WARRINGAH
Peter Ley
Beverley Cook
00:37.21
Ossie Doherty
Nicola Pervan
00:38.52
4
14
01:23.61
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Steven Ilsley
Rodger Alden
00:43.17
Gloria Carden
Jocelyn Rowland
00:40.44
5
12
01:38.08
NRY RYDE
Jack Lewin
Shirley Lewin
00:51.40
Bruce Hartwell
Sue Curry
00:46.68
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
100 Freestyle Relay Mixed 320+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
01:55.39
NWG WARRINGAH
Kathy Phelan
John-William Steen
01:01.78
Diana Moore
Graham Hannon
00:53.61